NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARING The City of Urbana, Board
Legals : Legals
| Order no: | 90225102 |
| Publication: | 2708-Urbana Digital |
| Start Date: | 09/04/2026 |
| Expires: | 09/04/2026 |
NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARING The City of Urbana, Board of Zoning Appeals will hold a public hearing on September 14, 2026 at 6 PM . The meeting will be held in the Police and Fire Department Training Room on the second floor of the Municipal Building at 205 S. Main St. The application(s) to be heard are on file in the Zoning Dept. in the Municipal Building and are described below: 1. An application (BZA-2026-11) from Peoples Savings & Loan Co. The property is located at 618 Scioto St. The applicant is requesting a variance from Chapter 1137.06 Monument Signs (g) Changeable Copy Maximum. 2. An application (BZA-2026-12) from 7 Brew Coffee. The property is located at 679 Scioto St. and 126 Jefferson Ave. The applicant is requesting a Conditional Use - Auto Oriented Use. If any special accommodations are needed to attend this public hearing, please contact the Zoning & Compliance Department at (937) 652-4322 before the meeting. Mr. Dwight Paul, Chair Zoning Board of Appeals Sept 4, 2026 Order# 90225102
Print This Ad
Mail This Ad